Privacy policy

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the data provided by this form will be added to a personal data file, which Responsible is the firm BADLANDGAMES , which is addressed in 75 TH. ALBASANZ – 28037 MADRID, with the purpose to send you commercial advertisings about our products and services.

 

In this sense, if you wish to exercise your rights of access, modification, deletion and opposition, send a written communication to BADLANDGAMES, to the address mentioned before, attaching a copy of a valid ID document.

 

The content of the website Badland Indie is to inform the activities, products and services of Badland Indie and Badland Games SL, and supply and deliver them in accordance with their terms and conditions.

Badland Games SL owns the intellectual property rights over the images, text, graphics, logos, videos, audio material, animations or any other content on this site, and has the necessary permissions to use, and therefore , copying, reproduction, modification, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited.

Badland Games SL denies liability arising from improper use or improper purpose of the contents and reserves the right to update, eliminate, limit or prevent access to them.

Badland Games SL assumes no responsibility for the information contained on websites of third parties which can be accessed from the pages of Indie Badland. The presence of links on the website of Badland Indie information purposes only and in no event suggest, invite or recommend them.

Badland Games SL guarantees the confidentiality and privacy of personal information provided by users and automated processing according to the legislation on protection of personal data, the Data Protection Clause and Privacy Policy.

The Partner shall have the right to access, modify or cancel all their personal data in the various registration forms .To exercise this action Partner just have to send an email to contacto@badlandgames.com. So the partner is responsible for the veracity of the data and Badland Games SL will not be responsible for its inaccuracy of personal data of Members.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other Web sites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over that other website. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you may provide whilst visiting such sites and whether these sites are governed or not by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.